Home > Destination > DOMESTIC PACKAGES > Amboseli- Land of Giants Safari (Low season)

Amboseli- Land of Giants Safari (Low season) - 3 Days

Amboseli by Road skywide travel packages
    
LODGE/ CAMPDESCRIPTIONSAFARI VANLAND CRUISER
AA Lodge AmboseliPer person sharing18,65022,900
Sentrim AmboseliPer person sharing21,50025,750
Zebra PlainsPer person sharing26,20030,450
Amboseli SerenaPer person sharing28,70032,950
Kibo Safari CampPer person sharing29,50033,750
Oltukai LodgePer person sharing29,50033,750
Tawi LodgePer person sharing33,90038,150
Tortilis CampPer person sharing32,70036,950

Overview

You will explore Amboseli National park romantically situated in the foothills of Mount Kilimanjaro. Driving time from Nairobi to Amboseli is 4 ½ Hours by road. Visitors can expect to see Elephants, Thomson gazelles, Grant’s gazelles, lions, cheetahs and leopards, bat eared fox, mongooses, porcupine, giraffe and yellow baboon among the many indigenous species. The views of Mount Kilimanjaro the highest mountain in Africa is a sight to behold.

Itinerary

Day 1
Nairobi - Amboseli

Pick up from your residence. This morning we depart Nairobi by road to arrive for lunch at your Lodge/ Camp.

After lunch an afternoon game drive until 6.30pm.
Crowned by Mount Kilimanjaro, Africa’s highest peak, the Amboseli National Parks is one of Kenya’s most popular parks. The name “Amboseli” comes from a Maasai word meaning “salty dust”, and it is one of the best places in Africa to view large herds of elephants up close. Nature lovers can explore five different habitats here ranging from the dried-up bed of Lake Amboseli, wetlands with sulphur springs, the savannah and woodlands. They can also visit the local Maasai community who live around the park and experience their authentic culture.

Dinner and overnight at your Lodge / Camp.

Day 2
Full day Amboseli

Early Breakfast at the lodge, Leave the lodge at 7:30am for good views of Mount Kilimanjaro before clouds builds up over the summit, we set off for another game drive, returning to the Lodge mid- morning.
After lunch depart for an afternoon game drive or enjoy a leisurely afternoon to enjoy the lodge/ Camp facilities.

Dinner and overnight at your Lodge / Camp.

Day 3
Amboseli - Nairobi

After breakfast in the morning, check-out (around 9:30am) and we depart with a game drive enroute to Nairobi arriving in the late afternoon. Drop off at your residence.

Cost includes:

  • Pick up / Drop off from Nairobi
  • Transport in a Custom- built Safari Van / Land Cruiser
  • Services of English speaking driver guide
  • 2 Nights accommodation on Full Board basis⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
  • Free Face Mask &Hand Sanitizer⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀⠀
  • Bottled drinking water

Cost Excludes

  • Park entrance fees, Personal items, Tips & gratuities

You can send your enquiry via the form below.

Amboseli- Land of Giants Safari (Low season)
From KSh18,650.00
per Adult